BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Shwababa | Stirling High School | No | - | |
[8] | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
[4] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anele Fana | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
[6] | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaykin Booth | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bailey Kaschula | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[7] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam Viviers | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | matshezi-avuyile mafanya | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | matshezi-avuyile mafanya | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-11 9:00am | A3 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Rowan Kieck
|
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-11 9:00am | A7 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Anele Fana
|
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A10 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Jaykin Booth
|
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-11 9:00am | A11 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Bailey Kaschula
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-01-11 10:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Liam Viviers
|
3-6, 7-6(5), 3-6 |
2023-01-11 12:00pm | A17 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Errol King
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-11 1:30pm | A18 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Rowan Kieck
|
Matthew Kingwill [8]
|
2-6, 6-7(6) |
2023-01-11 12:00pm | A19 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Cade Clarke [4]
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-11 1:30pm | A20 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Cooper Western [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-11 1:30pm | A21 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
Jaykin Booth
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-11 1:30pm | A22 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Luke Verwey [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-11 1:30pm | A23 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Petri Reynolds [7]
|
Liam Viviers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-11 12:00pm | A24 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | A25 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Matthew Kingwill [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | A26 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Cade Clarke [4]
|
Cooper Western [6]
|
0-6, 6-2, 5-7 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | A27 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
Luke Verwey [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | A28 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Petri Reynolds [7]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-01-13 9:30am | A29 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Cooper Western [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-13 9:30am | A30 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-01-14 8:00am | A31 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Luke Verwey [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | B1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Cooper Western [6]
(Did not play)
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
Walkover |
2023-01-13 11:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Matthew Kingwill [8]
|
Cade Clarke [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-13 11:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
Petri Reynolds [7]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2023-01-14 8:00am | C3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Cade Clarke [4]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | D1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Matthew Kingwill [8]
(Did not play)
|
Petri Reynolds [7]
|
Walkover |
2023-01-12 9:30am | E1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Errol King
(Ret.)
|
Rowan Kieck
|
1-6, 0-3 Retired |
2023-01-12 9:30am | E2 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | E3 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Jaykin Booth
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | E4 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Liam Viviers
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-01-13 11:00am | E5 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Rowan Kieck
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-01-13 11:00am | E6 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Liam Viviers
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-01-14 9:30am | E7 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Rowan Kieck
|
Liam Viviers
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-14 11:00am | F1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-01-13 11:00am | G1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Errol King
|
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-13 11:00am | G2 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Jaykin Booth
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-14 9:30am | G3 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Errol King
|
Jaykin Booth
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2023-01-14 11:00am | H1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-4, 5-7, 9-11 |
2023-01-12 9:30am | I13 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
Anele Fana
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-12 11:00am | I14 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Bailey Kaschula
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-14 9:30am | I15 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-14 11:00am | J1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Anele Fana
|
Bailey Kaschula
|
2-6, 2-6 |