Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anthony Smith | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[2] | Henry Bush | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[3] | Fabrice Berjot | AU | No | - | |
[4] | Ben Walter | No | - | ||
[5] | Daniel Ackroyd | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[6] | Peter Pritchard | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[7] | Tony Sexton | No | - | ||
[8] | Dylan Carey | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[9] | Wade Jorgensen | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[10] | Col Wilson | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[11] | Mark Johnston | No | - | ||
[12] | Rob Fadaely | AU | Ingham Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Keith Wone | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[14] | Chris Williams | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[15] | Adam Peut | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[16] | Bea Burger | ZA | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[17] | Ashim Kaula | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-05 9:40am | A14 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Ashim Kaula [17]
|
Bea Burger [16]
|
11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8 Normal |
2020-12-05 9:40am | A17 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Anthony Smith [1]
|
Wade Jorgensen [9]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-4 |
2020-12-05 9:40am | A18 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Chris Williams [14]
|
Tony Sexton [7]
|
7-11, 6-11, 1-11 |
2020-12-05 9:40am | A19 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Fabrice Berjot [3]
|
Keith Wone [13]
|
10-12, 11-5, 14-12, 11-7 |
2020-12-05 9:40am | A20 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Adam Peut [15]
|
Daniel Ackroyd [5]
|
6-11, 3-11, 1-11 |
2020-12-05 10:20am | A21 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Peter Pritchard [6]
|
Col Wilson [10]
|
11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 |
2020-12-05 10:20am | A22 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Mark Johnston [11]
|
Ben Walter [4]
|
11-7, 3-11, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11 |
2020-12-05 11:40am | A23 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Dylan Carey [8]
|
Ashim Kaula [17]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-4 |
2020-12-05 10:20am | A24 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Rob Fadaely [12]
|
Henry Bush [2]
|
10-12, 4-11, 8-11 |
2020-12-05 12:20pm | A25 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Anthony Smith [1]
|
Tony Sexton [7]
|
12-10, 11-9, 11-5 |
2020-12-05 12:20pm | A26 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Fabrice Berjot [3]
|
Daniel Ackroyd [5]
|
5-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2020-12-05 1:00pm | A27 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Peter Pritchard [6]
|
Ben Walter [4]
|
9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11 |
2020-12-05 2:20pm | A28 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Dylan Carey [8]
|
Henry Bush [2]
|
9-11, 4-11, 9-11 |
2020-12-05 3:00pm | A29 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Anthony Smith [1]
|
Daniel Ackroyd [5]
|
11-8, 9-11, 15-13, 10-12 |
2020-12-05 3:40pm | A30 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Ben Walter [4]
|
Henry Bush [2]
|
11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2020-12-06 1:00pm | A31 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Anthony Smith [1]
|
Henry Bush [2]
|
11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11 |
2020-12-05 12:20pm | B15 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Bea Burger [16]
|
Chris Williams [14]
|
11-3, 11-3, 6-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
N/A | B17 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Rob Fadaely [12]
|
Ashim Kaula [17]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-05 3:00pm | B18 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Mark Johnston [11]
|
Col Wilson [10]
|
2-11, 10-12, 6-11 |
2020-12-05 3:00pm | B19 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Adam Peut [15]
|
Keith Wone [13]
|
11-9, 12-10, 4-11, 11-6 |
2020-12-05 2:20pm | B20 | CSGF - Court 1 |
Chris Williams [14]
|
Wade Jorgensen [9]
|
11-7, 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11 |
2020-12-06 11:00am | B21 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Rob Fadaely [12]
|
Col Wilson [10]
|
5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 |
2020-12-06 11:00am | B22 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Adam Peut [15]
|
Wade Jorgensen [9]
|
11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-5, 7-11 |
2020-12-06 1:40pm | B23 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Rob Fadaely [12]
|
Wade Jorgensen [9]
|
7-11, 11-13, 10-12 |
2020-12-05 3:00pm | C4 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Bea Burger [16]
|
Chris Williams [14]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-7 |
2020-12-06 9:00am | C6 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Keith Wone [13]
|
Bea Burger [16]
|
12-10, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11, 6-11 |
2020-12-06 11:40am | C7 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Mark Johnston [11]
|
Bea Burger [16]
|
11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9 |
2020-12-06 12:20pm | H1 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Daniel Ackroyd [5]
|
Ben Walter [4]
|
11-8, 3-11, 5-11, 18-16, 6-11 |
2020-12-06 9:40am | G1 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Tony Sexton [7]
|
Fabrice Berjot [3]
|
11-4, 11-9, 11-7 |
2020-12-06 9:40am | G2 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Peter Pritchard [6]
|
Dylan Carey [8]
|
5-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
2020-12-06 12:20pm | G3 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Tony Sexton [7]
|
Peter Pritchard [6]
|
12-10, 11-5, 3-11, 11-8 |