GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[2] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Jenna Pettipher | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Minke Van Coppenhagen | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nika Du Preez | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Liza Human | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A5 | GLE - Court 1 |
Shiloh Daniels
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 10-6 |
2022-06-24 1:30pm | A7 | GLE - Court 2 |
Liza Human
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-24 2:45pm | A9 | GLE - Court 2 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Margaret Krieg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-24 2:45pm | A10 | GLE - Court 3 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-25 8:00am | A11 | WELG - Court 5 |
Shiloh Daniels
|
Emma Pheiffer [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-24 4:00pm | A12 | GLE - Court 2 |
Kelly Coetzee
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | A13 | WELG - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | A14 | WELG - Court 2 |
Emma Pheiffer [4]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-26 9:00am | A15 | WELG - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-7 |
2022-06-26 9:00am | B1 | WELG - Court 2 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Emma Pheiffer [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | C1 | WELG - Court 3 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | C2 | WELG - Court 4 |
Shiloh Daniels
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-26 9:00am | C3 | WELG - Court 3 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-26 9:00am | D1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Shiloh Daniels
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | E6 | WELG - Court 5 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Liza Human
|
6-2, 2-6, 18-16 |