U17 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thomas Scott | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Henry Siviour | AU | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
- | Ben Bachmann | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Hayden Smith | AU | Parkes Services Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Lachlan Walmsley | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Caden Williamson | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Xander Smith | AU | Yarrawonga Squash and Racquetball Club | No | - |
[6] | Harry Burgess | AU | Dickson Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Haider Naqvi | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Monty Kupsch | AU | No | - | |
- | Robert Peake | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | William Siviour | AU | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
- | Patrick O'Shannessy | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Seamus Buckley-Smith | Alice Springs Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Daniel Cerasa | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[3] | William Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | James Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Xavier Brigden | AU | Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc | No | - |
- | Manish Nantaa Kumar | AU | Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jack Hansen | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Pranay Bhutani | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
- | Ari Cousens | ID | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
- | Deeptangsu Maitra | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Darcy Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[8] | Riley Aspin | Grenfell Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Sohan Henadeera | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tom Saddler | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Kumail Naqvi | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rohan Siddans | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Asher Miller | AU | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Noah Cain | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
[2] | Aryan Madan | AU | Naracoorte & District Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-09 8:30am | A1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Thomas Scott [1]
|
Henry Siviour
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-2 Normal |
2022-04-09 8:30am | A2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Ben Bachmann
|
Hayden Smith
|
1-11, 1-11, 1-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 8:30am | A3 | BSC - Court 3 |
Lachlan Walmsley
|
Caden Williamson
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
2022-04-09 8:30am | A4 | BSC - Court 4 |
Xander Smith
|
Harry Burgess [6]
|
2-11, 3-11, 3-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 8:30am | A5 | BSC - Court 5 |
Haider Naqvi [5]
|
Monty Kupsch
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-0 Normal |
2022-04-09 8:30am | A6 | BSC - Court 6 |
Robert Peake
|
William Siviour
|
2-11, 2-11, 3-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:00am | A7 | BSC - Court 1 |
Patrick O'Shannessy
|
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-4 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:00am | A8 | BSC - Court 2 |
Daniel Cerasa
|
William Slade [3]
|
2-11, 5-11, 2-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:00am | A9 | BSC - Court 3 |
James Slade [4]
|
Xavier Brigden
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-3 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:00am | A10 | BSC - Court 4 |
Manish Nantaa Kumar
|
Jack Hansen
|
2-11, 4-11, 3-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:00am | A11 | BSC - Court 5 |
Pranay Bhutani
|
Ari Cousens
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-2 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:00am | A12 | BSC - Court 6 |
Deeptangsu Maitra
|
Darcy Hayes [7]
|
10-12, 6-11, 2-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:30am | A13 | BSC - Court 1 |
Riley Aspin [8]
|
Sohan Henadeera
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-1 Normal |
2022-04-09 9:30am | A14 | BSC - Court 2 |
Tom Saddler
|
Kumail Naqvi
|
3-11, 10-12, 6-11 Normal |
N/A | A15 | BSC - Court 3 |
Rohan Siddans
|
Asher Miller
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-09 9:30am | A16 | BSC - Court 4 |
Noah Cain
|
Aryan Madan [2]
|
2-11, 5-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:30pm | A17 | BSC - Court 1 |
Thomas Scott [1]
|
Hayden Smith
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:30pm | A18 | BSC - Court 2 |
Lachlan Walmsley
|
Harry Burgess [6]
|
1-11, 3-11, 9-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:30pm | A19 | BSC - Court 3 |
Haider Naqvi [5]
|
William Siviour
|
8-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:30pm | A20 | BSC - Court 4 |
Patrick O'Shannessy
|
William Slade [3]
|
5-11, 2-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:30pm | A21 | BSC - Court 5 |
James Slade [4]
|
Jack Hansen
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:30pm | A22 | BSC - Court 6 |
Pranay Bhutani
|
Darcy Hayes [7]
|
9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | A23 | BSC - Court 1 |
Riley Aspin [8]
|
Kumail Naqvi
|
8-11, 6-11, 11-8, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | A24 | BSC - Court 2 |
Rohan Siddans
|
Aryan Madan [2]
|
3-11, 7-11, 11-13 Normal |
2022-04-10 9:30am | A25 | BSC - Court 4 |
Thomas Scott [1]
|
Harry Burgess [6]
|
11-5, 11-1, 11-2 Normal |
2022-04-10 9:30am | A26 | BSC - Court 1 |
Haider Naqvi [5]
|
William Slade [3]
|
2-11, 5-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 9:30am | A27 | BSC - Court 2 |
James Slade [4]
|
Darcy Hayes [7]
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-8 Normal |
2022-04-10 9:30am | A28 | BSC - Court 3 |
Kumail Naqvi
|
Aryan Madan [2]
|
7-11, 3-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:00pm | A29 | BSC - Court 3 |
Thomas Scott [1]
|
William Slade [3]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:00pm | A30 | BSC - Court 1 |
James Slade [4]
|
Aryan Madan [2]
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |
2022-04-11 2:30pm | A31 | BSC - Court 3 |
Thomas Scott [1]
|
James Slade [4]
|
11-1, 11-1, 5-11, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-11 2:30pm | B1 | BSC - Court 4 |
William Slade [3]
|
Aryan Madan [2]
|
6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 13-15 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:00pm | C1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Harry Burgess [6]
|
Haider Naqvi [5]
|
11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-13 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:00pm | C2 | BSC - Court 4 |
Darcy Hayes [7]
|
Kumail Naqvi
|
7-11, 9-11, 0-11 Normal |
2022-04-11 10:30am | C3 | BSC - Court 1 |
Haider Naqvi [5]
|
Kumail Naqvi
|
12-10, 12-10, 11-5 Normal |
N/A | D1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Harry Burgess [6]
|
Darcy Hayes [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-10 9:30am | E1 | BSC - Court 5 |
Hayden Smith
|
Lachlan Walmsley
|
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:00am | E2 | BSC - Court 5 |
William Siviour
|
Patrick O'Shannessy
|
11-7, 6-11, 11-13, 11-7, 8-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 9:30am | E3 | BSC - Court 6 |
Jack Hansen
|
Pranay Bhutani
|
0-11, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:00am | E4 | BSC - Court 6 |
Riley Aspin [8]
|
Rohan Siddans
|
3-11, 3-11, 4-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:30pm | E5 | BSC - Court 6 |
Hayden Smith
|
Patrick O'Shannessy
|
5-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:30pm | E6 | BSC - Court 5 |
Pranay Bhutani
|
Rohan Siddans
|
4-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:00am | E7 | BSC - Court 6 |
Patrick O'Shannessy
|
Pranay Bhutani
|
7-11, 9-11, 3-11 Normal |
2022-04-11 10:30am | F1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Hayden Smith
|
Rohan Siddans
|
11-8, 2-11, 7-11, 9-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:30pm | G1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Lachlan Walmsley
|
William Siviour
|
2-11, 4-11, 6-11 Normal |
N/A | G2 | BSC - Court 1 |
Jack Hansen
|
Riley Aspin [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-11 10:30am | G3 | BSC - Court 3 |
William Siviour
|
Jack Hansen
|
6-11, 9-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | I1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Henry Siviour
|
Ben Bachmann
|
11-1, 11-6, 11-4 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | I2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Caden Williamson
|
Xander Smith
|
11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | I3 | BSC - Court 3 |
Monty Kupsch
|
Robert Peake
|
13-11, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | I4 | BSC - Court 4 |
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
Daniel Cerasa
|
0-11, 3-11, 2-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | I5 | BSC - Court 3 |
Xavier Brigden
|
Manish Nantaa Kumar
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-1 Normal |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | I6 | BSC - Court 4 |
Ari Cousens
|
Deeptangsu Maitra
|
7-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | I7 | BSC - Court 5 |
Sohan Henadeera
|
Tom Saddler
|
2-11, 3-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:00am | I9 | BSC - Court 1 |
Henry Siviour
|
Xander Smith
|
13-11, 11-5, 11-4 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:00am | I10 | BSC - Court 2 |
Monty Kupsch
|
Daniel Cerasa
|
8-11, 5-11, 9-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:00am | I11 | BSC - Court 3 |
Xavier Brigden
|
Deeptangsu Maitra
|
5-11, 8-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:00am | I12 | BSC - Court 4 |
Tom Saddler
|
Noah Cain
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-5 |
2022-04-10 3:30pm | I13 | BSC - Court 3 |
Henry Siviour
|
Daniel Cerasa
|
7-11, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 3:30pm | I14 | BSC - Court 4 |
Deeptangsu Maitra
|
Tom Saddler
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:30am | I15 | BSC - Court 6 |
Daniel Cerasa
|
Deeptangsu Maitra
|
11-3, 11-4, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:00am | J1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Henry Siviour
|
Tom Saddler
|
11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-2 Normal |
2022-04-10 4:00pm | K1 | BSC - Court 6 |
Xander Smith
|
Monty Kupsch
|
5-11, 2-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 4:00pm | K2 | BSC - Court 5 |
Xavier Brigden
|
Noah Cain
|
11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:00am | K3 | BSC - Court 3 |
Monty Kupsch
|
Xavier Brigden
|
9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-1, 11-4 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:00am | L1 | BSC - Court 4 |
Xander Smith
|
Noah Cain
|
11-7, 11-4, 11-6 Normal |
2022-04-10 8:30am | M1 | BSC - Court 3 |
Ben Bachmann
|
Caden Williamson
|
2-11, 9-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 8:30am | M2 | BSC - Court 4 |
Robert Peake
|
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-7 Normal |
2022-04-10 9:00am | M3 | BSC - Court 5 |
Manish Nantaa Kumar
|
Ari Cousens
|
11-7, 11-7, 14-12 Normal |
2022-04-10 4:00pm | M5 | BSC - Court 2 |
Caden Williamson
|
Robert Peake
|
9-11, 9-11, 4-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 4:00pm | M6 | BSC - Court 1 |
Manish Nantaa Kumar
|
Sohan Henadeera
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-7 |
2022-04-11 11:00am | M7 | BSC - Court 5 |
Robert Peake
|
Manish Nantaa Kumar
|
5-11, 4-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-11 10:30am | N1 | BSC - Court 5 |
Caden Williamson
|
Sohan Henadeera
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-8 Normal |
2022-04-10 4:00pm | O1 | BSC - Court 3 |
Ben Bachmann
|
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
4-11, 6-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-04-11 10:00am | O3 | BSC - Court 5 |
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
Ari Cousens
|
8-11, 8-11, 9-11 |