U19 Boys Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andre Lynn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Harvey Allan | No | - |
- | Hayden Smith | AU | Parkes Services Squash Centre | Gregory Chan | No | - |
- | Sidney Harris | AU | Darwin Squash Association | Ari Cousens | No | - |
[2] | Oscar Curtis | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | Joshua Rahul Raj | No | - |
- | Connor Manzie | AU | Darwin Squash Association | William Siviour | No | - |
- | Daniel Cerasa | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | Nelson Howard | No | - |
[3] | Mitchell Black | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Thomas Scott | No | - |
- | Henry Siviour | AU | Darwin Squash Association | Seamus Buckley-Smith | No | - |
- | Kumail Naqvi | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Haider Naqvi | No | - |
- | Caden Williamson | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | Robert Peake | No | - |
[4] | James Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | William Slade | No | - |
- | Patrick O'Shannessy | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | Pranay Bhutani | No | - |
- | Harry Burgess | AU | Dickson Squash Club | Nathan Rogan | No | - |
- | Manish Nantaa Kumar | AU | Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club | Xavier Brigden | No | - |
[1] | Harvey Allan | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | Andre Lynn | No | - |
[3] | Thomas Scott | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Mitchell Black | No | - |
[4] | William Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | James Slade | No | - |
- | Nathan Rogan | NZ | South Canberra Squash Club | Harry Burgess | No | - |
- | Seamus Buckley-Smith | Alice Springs Squash Centre | Henry Siviour | No | - | |
- | William Siviour | AU | Darwin Squash Association | Connor Manzie | No | - |
- | Ari Cousens | ID | Darwin Squash Association | Sidney Harris | No | - |
- | Joshua Rahul Raj | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Oscar Curtis | No | - |
- | Robert Peake | Mulgrave Country Club | Caden Williamson | No | - | |
- | Nelson Howard | AU | Tonic Squash and Gym | Daniel Cerasa | No | - |
- | Pranay Bhutani | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | Patrick O'Shannessy | No | - |
- | Haider Naqvi | AU | MCC Squash Club | Kumail Naqvi | No | - |
- | Xavier Brigden | AU | Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc | Manish Nantaa Kumar | No | - |
- | Gregory Chan | AU | Vic Park Squash | Hayden Smith | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-12 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Andre Lynn [1]
Harvey Allan [1]
|
Hayden Smith
Gregory Chan
|
11-8, 11-6 |
2022-04-12 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Andre Lynn [1]
Harvey Allan [1]
|
Sidney Harris
Ari Cousens
|
11-0, 11-1 |
2022-04-12 11:30am | Box 1: X3 | BSC - Court 3 |
Hayden Smith
Gregory Chan
|
Sidney Harris
Ari Cousens
|
11-3, 11-4 |
2022-04-12 9:00am | Box 2: X4 | BSC - Court 2 |
Oscar Curtis [2]
Joshua Rahul Raj [2]
|
Connor Manzie
William Siviour
|
11-6, 11-7 |
2022-04-12 10:00am | Box 2: X5 | BSC - Court 3 |
Oscar Curtis [2]
Joshua Rahul Raj [2]
|
Daniel Cerasa
Nelson Howard
|
11-6, 11-2 |
2022-04-12 12:00pm | Box 2: X6 | BSC - Court 3 |
Connor Manzie
William Siviour
|
Daniel Cerasa
Nelson Howard
|
11-5, 11-5 |
2022-04-12 11:30am | Box 3: X7 | BSC - Court 4 |
Mitchell Black [3]
Thomas Scott [3]
|
Henry Siviour
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
11-1, 11-6 |
2022-04-12 10:30am | Box 3: X8 | BSC - Court 4 |
Mitchell Black [3]
Thomas Scott [3]
|
Kumail Naqvi
Haider Naqvi
|
11-7, 11-2 |
2022-04-12 9:00am | Box 3: X9 | BSC - Court 3 |
Mitchell Black [3]
Thomas Scott [3]
|
Caden Williamson
Robert Peake
|
11-1, 11-3 |
2022-04-12 9:00am | Box 3: X10 | BSC - Court 4 |
Henry Siviour
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
Kumail Naqvi
Haider Naqvi
|
6-11, 7-11 |
2022-04-12 10:30am | Box 3: X11 | BSC - Court 5 |
Henry Siviour
Seamus Buckley-Smith
|
Caden Williamson
Robert Peake
|
11-5, 11-2 |
2022-04-12 12:00pm | Box 3: X12 | BSC - Court 5 |
Kumail Naqvi
Haider Naqvi
|
Caden Williamson
Robert Peake
|
11-4, 11-6 |
2022-04-12 12:00pm | Box 4: X13 | BSC - Court 1 |
James Slade [4]
William Slade [4]
|
Patrick O'Shannessy
Pranay Bhutani
|
11-4, 11-8 |
2022-04-12 10:30am | Box 4: X14 | BSC - Court 6 |
James Slade [4]
William Slade [4]
|
Harry Burgess
Nathan Rogan
|
11-2, 9-11, 11-6 |
2022-04-12 9:00am | Box 4: X15 | BSC - Court 5 |
James Slade [4]
William Slade [4]
|
Manish Nantaa Kumar
Xavier Brigden
|
11-3, 11-7 |
2022-04-12 9:00am | Box 4: X16 | BSC - Court 6 |
Patrick O'Shannessy
Pranay Bhutani
|
Harry Burgess
Nathan Rogan
|
11-10, 11-6 |
2022-04-12 10:30am | Box 4: X17 | BSC - Court 1 |
Patrick O'Shannessy
Pranay Bhutani
|
Manish Nantaa Kumar
Xavier Brigden
|
11-2, 11-3 |
2022-04-12 12:00pm | Box 4: X18 | BSC - Court 2 |
Harry Burgess
Nathan Rogan
|
Manish Nantaa Kumar
Xavier Brigden
|
11-7, 11-8 |